Faculty & Staff

Administration

Name Position Contact
Mr. Michael Helms
Chair, Department of Theatre and Dance
Professor, Theatre Arts - Design/Technology
Ms. Sue Williams
Assistant Chairperson
Professor, Theatre Arts - Design/Technology
Ms. Elaine Hartley
Administrative Support Specialist

Faculty - Full Time

Name Position Contact
Ms. Marianne Adams
Professor, Dance Studies
Ms. Laurie Atkins
Associate Professor, Dance Studies
Ms. Susan Cato-Chapman
Lecturer, Theatre Arts - Performance
Ms. Emily Daughtridge
Professor, Dance Studies
Dr. Derek Davidson
Assistant Professor, Theatre Arts - Playwriting
Mr. Derek Gagnier
Associate Professor, Theatre Arts - Performance
Dr. Gina Grandi
Lecturer, Theatre Arts - Education
Ms. Kristin Grieneisen
Lecturer, Costume Studio
Ms. Regina Gulick
Senior Lecturer, Dance Studies
Ms. Cara Hagan
Associate Professor, Dance Studies
Mr. Gordon Hensley
Professor, Theatre Arts - Education
Ms. Teresa Lee
Professor, Theatre Arts - Performance, Theatre for Youth
Ms. Susan Lutz
Associate Professor, Dance Studies
Ms. Martha Marking
Professor, Theatre Arts - Design/Technology
Mr. Keith Martin
John M. Blackburn Distinguished Professor of Theatre
Mr. John Marty
Associate Professor, Theatre Arts - Design/Technology
Dr. Paulette Marty
Professor, Theatre Arts - History
Mr. Sherone Price
Associate Professor, Dance Studies
Mr. Khalid Abdul N'Faly Saleem
Practitioner-in-Residence
Dr. Kin-Yan Szeto
Professor, Theatre Arts - Performance Studies
Mr. Kevin S. Warner
Professor of Dance Studies,
Mr. Joel Williams
Professor, Theatre Arts - Directing
Dr. Ray Miller
Professor, Dance Studies and Theatre Arts

Faculty - Part Time

Name Position Contact
Ms. Trimella Chaney
Adjunct Faculty, Theatre Arts
Ms. Caroline Daniel
Adjunct Faculty, Dance Studies
Ms. Elizabeth McCracken
Adjunct Faculty, Dance Studies
Mr. Brad Parquette
Adjunct Faculty, Dance Studies
Ms. Rebecca Quin
Senior Lecturer, Dance Studies
Mr. Chris Yon
Adjunct Faculty, Dance Studies

Staff

Name Position Contact
Mr. Jeff Dickens
Dance Musician - Accompanist
Ms. Sarah Heustess
Valborg & Greer Box Office Manager/Publicity
Dr. Shawn M. Roberts
Dance Musician - Accompanist
Mr. Mike Runyon
Dance Musician - Accompanist
Mr. Matthew Tyson
Technical Director
Mr. Lynn Willis
Production Photographer

Emeritus

Name Position Contact
Dr. Susan S. Cole
Emeritus
Dr. Frank Mohler
Emeritus
Mr. Ed Pilkington
Emeritus
Dr. Linda Welden
Emeritus